e [ Sallyliciouz ]

Sembarang = Takde Hal
Wednesday, December 27, 2006

Came back 4am this morn. Slept till noon cz parents arrived @ my uncle's. Had my brunch, caught some Astro programmes before heading back to nap till eve.

As of nw, Im in CC aka Cyber Cafe as they called it in here. Earlier went to this pasar malam & bought myself a red cat-like spectacles that cost RM10. The rest bought food stuffs to eat back @ my uncle's.

2morrow will be a long day ahead as we are going shopping at Masjid India & Times Square. Can't wait.

I dreamt about BEBEK & it ait good at all. Sighz

Yeah..Chelsea deaw. Man U won. Liverpool lost. The best thing is I am too. 5 more days back to SG.

Oh ya, welcome back Kautsar. C ya on 29th here..same goes to Blair. InsyAllah!!

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Tuesday, December 26, 2006

Hapy Boxing Day!!

Im so in love with the perigi water now. So refreshing U know!!

Followed my aunt to the pekan earlier. Found a RM2 Ria store. Bought few stuff myself and for the rest as well. Everything is so damn cheap. As if u guys dont noe. Kwang2

At late nite, Cuz Hafiz, Liyana, Fitri, bro & mua went driving around. Otw there, we nearly got in2 an accident. So damn scary with no lighted roads & small lanes where those big lorries speeding away. The coach whom on the next lane was at fault. It tried to divert but eventually the motobike behind him couldnt break on time. The motorist fell off from his bike & rolling to us. Luckily, Cuz Hafiz able to divert if not, his head wd b a victim 2 his car's wheels.

Went lepaking @ Restoran Safiz. Very chill place & great atmosphere. We eventually watched Man U Vs Wigan match there while enjoying our Tandoori Chicken, Roti Naan Cheese & drinks. Cost us RM24.90. Nxt up, they played snooker wheareas Liyana & mua went to this Karaoke box which you hv to input tokens. Each token = RM1. Very the kekok.

Till then..wait up for my next adventures in KL..hehehe..mcm paham aje

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Hi all!! Did U Miss Me??
Monday, December 25, 2006

Merry Xmas to all!! Hapy hols!!

Im safe & sound in KL. Been enjoying myself @ my gramps in Gombak, my uncle's in Rawang & my other relatives that I have longed to meet or never met at all. My bro & me also had been going out late nites with my cousins. Not forgettin, been eating a lot too. Damn..going on a diet when I comes back home.

As for today, overnite @ Rawang with my bro only. Parents still @ Gramps. Will join us only on 27th. Going back to Gramps maybe on 30th

Till then...Oh ya, the weather here is so damn hot compared back home *grinz

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Yok, Pegi KL!!
Sunday, December 24, 2006

Off to KL till 1st Jan

So..if I hv time, me update in KL ya.

Take care of yourself...

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Think Of Happy Memories
Saturday, December 23, 2006

Alhamdullilah, Sis Nolin & Abg Boharie sudah selamat nikah earlier. Congrats!! Had a great affair despite HIM. Im gonna miss everyone loads. You are just so near yet so far. Yet, Im happy to see his laughter, smile & HIM in person. It's good enough to bring to KL with me.

Hapy 23rd birthday to Big. Hope you had fun with us!! Bitches are 4ver bitches. Dont wory, e rite 1 is out there somewhere.

Bummer...no work today. Was told when i reached. Wasted my cab fare of $7. Geez..wat a last day to end it all!!

Loads of stuff to do. Packin n all.

Till then

colours fill my life with wonders Love

The Day After Tomorrow
Friday, December 22, 2006

Location: Home
Buzzing to: Unfaithful (Rihanna)

How can I walk away from something that's UNCERTAINED and UNFINISHED BUSINESS??? I guess I have all my 'dusty' questions answered this weekend.

colours fill my life with wonders Love

19 mths
Wednesday, December 20, 2006

Location: Home
Buzzing to: LDN (Lily Allen)

19 mths....I guess u forgotten..

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Pandai Susun Kata2
Tuesday, December 19, 2006

4 more days till this MasterCard thingy ends. I need my utmost awaited hols.

& so Kautsar went to Samsons concert in Surabaya, i think. U owe me pics ah!!

Still raining heavily here. Feeling so sleepy now!! It's the rainy season & makes pple being gd souls staying home. Kwang2

Will that particular day changes everthing???

colours fill my life with wonders Love

3 points to MAN U
Monday, December 18, 2006

Location: Home
Watchin: MAN U VS WHU via cable
Readin: Ratu Hatiku (Azlini Hassan)

3 points to MAN U with definite. Padahal game lum abis. 1st half pun lum. Kwang2..

Wkin as usual.

Geez..for e 1st time I heard Dad mumbling in his sleep fr my rm. Kuat pulak tu..Hhaha..

Gd luck to Cuz Liyana for her GCE N-level results. Insyallah you will do well babe!!

colours fill my life with wonders Love

So many wishes?
Sunday, December 17, 2006

Location: Home
Buzzing to: Invisble (Ashley Simpson)

Burp..kenyang mkn 'White Chocolate Blondie' @ Swensens Crown Prince earlier. Sorry ah Ayam..lama jgk kau punya belated present...hahaha

Now back to the wishes.

Hapi Birthday to Sani, Rai, Acid, Sudirman & Kahirul Zamani. Hapi2 always ya!!

Not forgetting, my grandparents wedding anniversary. Love ya loads Atuk & Nenek!! Many2 more yrs 2 come ya!!

Gonna wk @ Vivo throughout till e last day. Gonna b e last wk. Cant wait.

Till then..have a Sustainable Sunday.

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Saturday, December 16, 2006

Mua Doting Parents

Happy Wedding Anniversary to my parents. Their 27th year. More to come, insyallah!!

Wkin ltr @ Suntec. Chg of locatn. After tt, mayb out with MAMA to Vivo. Dad may had 2 wk if nt he'll tag along. As for bro, he gt gig.

Gtg. Drowsiness of med overcomin me

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Friday, December 15, 2006

Lokasi: Rumah
Mendengar: Can't Get You Out Of My Head (Kylie Minogue)

Goin 2 school later to verify MasterCard pay. Last day before reopens on 7th January 2007. 9 weeks left. Endurance!!

Working with Ita later @ Esso MacPherson.

Who would have thought
That you could hurt me
The way you've done it?
So deliberate, so determined

And since you have been gone
I bite my nails for days and hours
And question my own questions on and on

So tell me now, tell me now
Why you're so far away
When I'm still so close

You don't even know the meaning of the words “I'm sorry”
You said you would love me until you die
And as far as I know you're still alive, baby
You don't even know the meaning of the words “I'm sorry”
I'm starting to believe it should be illegal to deceive a woman's heart

I tried so hard to be attentive
Do all you wanted
Always supportive, always patient
What did I do wrong?
I'm wondering for days and hours
It's here, it isn't here where you belong

Anyhow, anyhow
I wish you both all the best
I hope you get along

But you don't even know the meaning of the words “I'm sorry”
You said you would love me until you die
And as far as I know you're still alive, baby
You don't even know the meaning of the words “I'm sorry”
I'm starting to believe it should be illegal to deceive a woman's heart

You don't even know the meaning of the words “I'm sorry”
You said you would love me until you die
And as far as I know you're still alive, baby
You don't even know the meaning of the words “I'm sorry”
I'm starting to believe it should be illegal to deceive a woman's heart

Open heart
Open heart
It should be illegal to deceive a woman's heart

Open heart
Open heart
It should be illegal to deceive a woman's heart

colours fill my life with wonders Love

That Explains Everything
Thursday, December 14, 2006

Location: HOME
Buzzing To: Sway (Pussycatdolls)

Reading To: This Rake Of Mine (Elizabeth Boyle)

Darn it!! PMS..This time is the worst cramp I ever had. Im like sweating n felt like wanna give birth...Last I had this was back in secondary school days.

Wanna type a quick entry before popping those pink pills and back to bed. That means absentism from school. Hope the cranky cramp doesnt comes back when Im working my last day later for Suntec location.

Kautsar - Bon Voyage to Surabaya. Jgn lupa deh oleh2 gue!! Slmt berendam di sungai tu!! See ya next year!! Hehhee

Mr Clark Kent - Dont worry too much aite!!
Melonhead - Neva knew you are in Madrid!! Say hi to the beautiful pple
Humble Pie - Congrats 4 surving driving in the snow blizzard in NY.

9 more days ending & Sis Nolin's MOST AWAITED BIG DAY. Sorry Sis not able to see you nikah..but for sure Im coming after work tho.

Hv a Terrific Thursday people!! I'll try having a good one

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Night Owl
Wednesday, December 13, 2006

Location: Home
Buzzin 2: Tokyo Drift (Teriyaki Boys)

Gonna be a hectic day ltr.

Rushing home after sch then to wk @ Vivo. Reporting @ 1700

Mr Clark Kent had an accident yesterday. Do take care aite!!

Congrats to Alham, Hanzz & Kautsar's cuz for getting a new career ahead. All e best ya!!

Hapy 28th birthday to Daniel!! Semoga ALLAH pjgkan umurmu & dimurahzan rezeki!!

colours fill my life with wonders Love

It Came Back
Tuesday, December 12, 2006

Location: Home
Buzzing to: Me & You (Cassie)

Damn..it came back again. Chest pains. Coughing non stop. Gonna have to take the cough medicine again. Me kinda neglecting my health nowadays. Aint in school again. 2 days in a row seh. Haiyah!!

Working @ Suntec later.

Thank you for clearing the air. We both now know where we stand *wink

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Accident Prone Day
Monday, December 11, 2006

I didnt attend sch despite HR test is today. Jahat gue..Haiyah!!

I went threading earlier before meetin Kautsar @ Harbourfront kul 1500. Eventually saw Abg Boharie @ Hawa with his colleague. Jz waved & shouted fr afar 'c ya on 23rd' which is his nikah with Kak Nolin.

I was late. Sorry deh!! To Kautsar - Saw III is GORY NT GEREK!! Next time we shall either watch 300 / Borat / Transformers. Btw, thks 4 the movie n SuperDOG treat!! Ok2..now I believe you that such fast food chain exist. Pls pronounce it properly the next time round. It's SUPER-DOG nt

Marketing Plan otw..in my pea brain...

Damn..Ive yet to do the Mktg hwk. Arghhhhhhhhhh!!

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Ready 4 prom?? Nah..I'll pass
Sunday, December 10, 2006

Met Azza for late lunch b4 heading to wk @ PS.

He had been a great bro to me. Thks for your help. Hope to join in your workforce after I grad. Nt 4getting, thks 4 e dress n perfume ya!!

I was at the booth all day. Was so into my Leonie book. Hope to finished it soon.

Next wkin day is Tues @ Suntec. Can't wait.

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Thks Familia
Saturday, December 09, 2006

Working at PS for the first shift. Kinda alrite to me.

After that, met the familia for my birthday celebration. Ayn came along too. We eventually ventured the town area. 1stly, ordered Cuz Fir's engagement cake @ Polar PS. Next, had a late lunch cum dinner @ Restro Surabaya. Mama wanted to try the food there. Thks Papa for the treat. After that, shopping time. Bro bought 2 packs of Renoma boxers & Nike socks. Dad paid for it of coz. As for me, bought stockings fr Taka, scarf & bangles fr 4ever 21. Eventually b4 meeting my fam, I topup my prepaid. Sighz..

I had a great time with my fam. Thks 4 everything & 4 being there 4 me. Love ya!!

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Hi New Number
Friday, December 08, 2006

And so I am 26. Darn..4 more years to THE TERRIFYING 30..Sighz

Thks to everyone who gave smses & wishes for my day.

My utmost heartfelt BIG thank you to Lynn, Sasha & Penyu for the birthday treat & prezzies. Appreciated it most!! Not forgetting Wani, Yanee & Ita for the truffles. Love them...

My parents too for giving me the $$ as gifts..Eventually it will b spent somehow. Mostly on my prepaid & my ezlink for my MRT rides..

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Last of MY 25
Thursday, December 07, 2006

Gdbye 25...It's been great being you.

Attending MasterCard's briefing later. After that, rushing to Suntec. Work what else. Last day before heading back to PS the next day.

Im not that BAD. Im jz being myself...Do expect MORE

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Life Is WonderfuL
Wednesday, December 06, 2006

colours fill my life with wonders Love

No Words Could Xplain More
Tuesday, December 05, 2006

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Damn..The Section Head Is Here
Monday, December 04, 2006


Mrs Heng is coming to my HRA class later. What a timing when im not wearing the school seluar.

Working later @ 1630 till 2100 @ Carrefour PS.

Gd luck to Kautsar for your SIA Engineering interview ltr. Hope you ace it.


colours fill my life with wonders Love

Pinky Galore
Sunday, December 03, 2006

First & 4most, thks 2 my best fren, Ana n her beau, Zul for the advanced birthday gift. Got a Dorothy Perkins gift card. Thks u both!!

Wkin ltr @ Vivo fr noon till 1630. Wat a way 2 spend my Sun but nevertheless it's worth it. Due to this, I'm unable to make it to Sisca's open house. Sorry ya Sis!!

Please send shivers more till goosebumps!!

Have a Sassy Sunday pple!!

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Hard To Please
Saturday, December 02, 2006

What else you want me to do????

Why can't you just trust me??? All this while I get the same blame OVER & OVER again for the past umpteen years...

Im so disheartened by all this.

colours fill my life with wonders Love

Last Mth Of E Yr
Friday, December 01, 2006

Well..what do you know?? It's December. Obviously my fav mth of all. Last month of the year. Soon goodbye 2006. Hello 2007.

Loads of events coming my way. Too much to mention. Read on under EVENTS on the right.

Today Dad's last day of leave. Love ya & appreciate that you send Mama n mua to sch n all.

NSC Appt @ 0810. Dad gonna send me there onlyas he sending Mama to work afte that. Workin @ Vivo ltr too. 1700 till 2100. Dad's such a sweetheart again sending me as he need to go out too to fix his bike.

Oh ya..happy birthday Shafiee!!

Hv a great start of December and Fab Fri!!

The LOVE is flowing...tears are oozing

colours fill my life with wonders Love

the one & only ;

tagboard ;

In Need Of Goin Holiday
GirL BoXerS / Cotton On Body
Fred Perry Cap & Dress
Lexmark X1150 Printer Ink
Hydrotharapy @ Traditional Wellness
Crocs Suede MaryJanes
Longchamp / Agnes B / Hogan / Kate Spade / Tods Bag
Toy Cams
Vans Platform / Keds / Ethnies / MacBeth Sneakers
Ray Ban Shades
Twlight saga bks


Mua PPle
[ Azee  ]
[ DayaK ]
[ Fariz ]
[RyA ]
[Laserguy ]
[Izzah ]
[Jannah ]
[BaBa ]
[FadiL ]
[MarLisa ]
[NiSa ]
[SisCa ]
[ShaGojYo ]
[AsH ]
[NaNA ]
[HaNiS ]
[YazId ]
[Amin ]
[Filz ]
[SyaM ]
[MaVeriCk ]
[JuLie ]
[Nurul Z ]
[Anis ]
[Fabian ISF ]
[Nurul Aini ]
[Nana ISD ]
[Norfasarie ]
[Durga ]
[Shuo Ke ]
[Rina ]
[Fadzman ]
[Shi Ting ]
[Escaflowne ]
[Nash ]
[Yanee ]
[Hannah ]
[Miza ]
[Halil ]
[Cuz Norin ]
[Shalyn ]
[Fifi ]
[Mas ]
[Cuz Uti ]
[Nora Rizal ]
[Zurah ]
[Wawa NAFA ]
[Zarina ]
[Intan ]
[Mimi ]
[Linda ]
[Arynne ]
[Felicia Chin ]
[Janah ]
[Sikin ]
[Lia ]
[Immirza ]
[Dee ]

Online Shops
[Smooches.femme ]
[Hanisya's ]
[Wardrobe 54 ]
[Poise 77 ]
[Bag Luxury ]
[Barganes ]
[Runaway Diva ]
[Granny Snaps ]
[Soda Gembira ]
[Tracyeinny ]

Pics Galore
[Cottage Waffle ]
[Outing With Wawa ]
[E Sisters' Engagemt ]
[Dian Nadi ]
[Prodigy ]
[Flea Mkt ]
[Fort Canning Photosynthesis ]
[Outing with Kuz Rudi & Zul ]
[Kuz Nora's advanced birthday celebratn ]
[Dessert with Yanee ]
[Kuz Pit's wedding ]
[Atuk's birthday ]
[Dinner With Yanee ]
[Ungu Concert ]
[ Raya 2008 ]
[ Abg's POP ]
[ Outing with Wawa ]
[ R & J Wedding ]
[ Iftar with Rad & Dee  ]
[ Sentosa With ADIM ]
[ Sentosa With Dee ]
[ 1st Batam Trip ]
[ SingFest 2008 ]
[ Clubbing With Yat & Ann ]
[ Raya 07 ]
[ Raya 06 ]
[ Prom Nite 07 ]
[ Taufik & Hady In Da House ]
so yesterdays
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009